English (Scientific Research Methods; Commercial Fishing)
aquarial method [correct]
CONT: [One of] the most important methods of examining the effectiveness of rot-resistant protectants [is] the aquarial method ... With the "aquarial" method, the [fishing net] samples are immersed in an aqueous solution of mineral salts, the nutritive components essential for the bacteria. ... One of the main defects of the "aquarial" method is that the impregnation is not rinsed out as much as in natural conditions.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Pêche commerciale)
méthode par immersion dans un bac [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une des] plus importantes méthodes d'examen des agents protégeant la résistance à la pourriture [du filet de pêche est] la méthode par immersion dans un bac […]
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica; Pesca comercial)
método de inmersión en depósito de agua [proposal, masculine noun]