English (Plating of Metals)
hot-dipped galvanized pipe
French (Placage des métaux)
tuyau galvanisé par immersion à chaud [masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales)
tubería galvanizada por inmersión en caliente [feminine noun]