English (Cognitive Psychology; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
narrative immersion [correct]
CONT: Narrative immersion can take at least three forms ...: spatial (a sense of place and pleasure taken in exploring the storyworld), temporal (a burning desire to know what will happen next) and emotional (affective reactions to the story and to the characters).
French (Psychologie cognitive; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
immersion narrative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
inmersión narrativa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La inmersión narrativa consiste en la experiencia de los sujetos que interactúan con confianza hacia el relato, es decir, manteniendo una relación afectiva o patémica de la ficción en la que se encuentran involucrados.