English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
dip coat; dip coating
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
revêtement par immersion [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
revestimiento por inmersión [masculine noun]