English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Plastics Manufacturing)
former [correct]
DEF: A shaped object on which a rubber article is produced by dipping and from which the article is subsequently removed.
OBS
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Plasturgie)
forme [correct, feminine noun]; forme de trempage [feminine noun]
DEF: Objet façonné sur lequel un article en caoutchouc est produit par immersion et duquel l'article est ensuite retiré.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho); Fabricación de plásticos)
molde para inmersión [masculine noun]