English (Cognitive Psychology; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
social immersion [correct]
OBS: [Social immersion] encapsulates a player's shift of attention to other players as social actors in a multi-player online game, the relationship between them, and the construction of a situated social space that is constituted through the communication and social interaction between players specifically ...
French (Psychologie cognitive; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
immersion sociale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
inmersión social [correct, feminine noun]