English (Cognitive Psychology; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
temporal immersion [correct]
CONT: Narrative immersion ... can be divided into 3 subcategories: spatial immersion (elicited by a strong sense of place and the joy of exploration), temporal immersion (caused by a desire to know what will happen next), and emotional immersion (brought about by emotional attachment to characters).
French (Psychologie cognitive; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
immersion temporelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
inmersión temporal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La inmersión temporal es el deseo del lector de saber lo que le espera al final del tiempo narrativo.