English (Loans; Banking; Foreign Trade)
standby fee [correct]; stand-by fee [correct]; standby loan fee [correct]
DEF: A fee for a standby facility charged by a lender.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque; Commerce extérieur)
commission d'engagement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commission perçue sur les crédits de soutien.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
comisión de compromiso [correct, feminine noun]; comisión por inmovilización de fondos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comisión que se cobra al prestatario como porcentaje anual de la porción no girada del crédito.