English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
immobilization [correct]
DEF: The act of rendering incapable of movement.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
immobilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement qui consiste à empêcher tout mouvement d'une partie du corps ou du corps tout entier.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
inmovilización [feminine noun]