English (Pharmacodynamics)
chemical restraint [correct]; medicinal restraint [correct]
DEF: Control of a subject's action by means of a sedating or tranquilizing agent.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
contrainte chimique [correct, feminine noun]; contention chimique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
inmovilización química [feminine noun]; restricción química [feminine noun]