English (Loans)
lock rate [correct]
DEF: The minimum rate of interest specified in a drop lock clause, or the maximum specified in a rise lock clause.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
taux de verrouillage [correct, masculine noun]; taux plancher de verrouillage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
tasa de inmovilización [feminine noun]