English (Investment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
locked-in retirement income fund [correct]; LRIF [correct]
CONT: … locked-in retirement income funds (LRIFs) are tax-sheltered accounts used to pay out the accumulated value of a locked-in RRSP [registered retirement savings plan], locked-in retirement account…, or locked-in amounts under a registered pension plan … the LRIF [does not] have to be converted to a life annuity.
French (Investissements et placements; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
fonds de revenu de retraite immobilisé [correct, masculine noun]; FRRI [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Pensiones y rentas)
fondo de ingresos para la jubilación inmovilizado [proposal, masculine noun]