English (Financial Accounting)
permanent financial investment [correct]
DEF: Financial assets that exist for the purposes of controlling a subsidiary, or in order to maintain a stable participation in a company, not for the purposes of a temporary investment or other economic reasons.
OBS: permanent financial investment: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
immobilisations financières [feminine noun]
DEF: Actif financier qui n'est pas conservé pour des motifs conjoncturels ou temporaires d'investissement, mais dans un objectif de contrôle des filiales ou de participations stables.
OBS: immobilisations financières : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
inmovilizado financiero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activo financiero que se tiene no por razones coyunturales o temporales de inversión, sino con un objetivo de control de filiales o participaciones estables.
OBS: inmovilizado financiero: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.