English (Finance)
tied-up capital [correct]; tied up capital [correct]; locked-up capital [correct]
DEF: Capital that is unavailable as it is committed to other uses.
French (Finances)
capital immobilisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
capital inmovilizado [correct, masculine noun]