English (Immunology; Animal Science)
immune [correct, adjective]
DEF: Characterized by a high degree of resistance to a specific foreign substance, either antibody-mediated resistance or resistance manifested as delayed hypersensitivity (T cell- mediated).
French (Immunologie; Zootechnie)
immun [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un sujet protégé contre un agent nocif par la présence d'anticorps spécifiques, ou d'un sérum contenant de tels anticorps.
Spanish (Inmunología; Zootecnia)
inmune [correct]