English (Tort Law (common law); Practice and Procedural Law; Courts)
judicial privilege [correct]; judicial immunity [correct]
DEF: The absolute protection from civil liability arising out of the discharge of judicial functions which every judge enjoys.
OBS: "Privilege" and "immunity" are not interchangeable in all contexts.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit judiciaire; Tribunaux)
immunité judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exemption de toute action en responsabilité civile délictuelle dont bénéficient l'avocat, le procureur et le juge dans l'exercice de leurs fonctions.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho procesal; Tribunales)
inmunidad judicial [correct, feminine noun]