English (Law of Evidence; National and International Security)
specified public interest immunity [correct]; SPII [correct]; public interest immunity [correct]
CONT: This section of the Rules [of Practice and Procedure] addresses issues relating to the collection and disclosure by the [Public Order Emergency] Commission of information, the disclosure of which the government alleges would be injurious to international relations, national defence or national security within the meaning of section 38 of the Canada Evidence Act ("national security confidentiality" or "NSC"), or that the government alleges should not be disclosed on grounds of a specified public interest under section 37 of the Canada Evidence Act ("specified public interest immunity" or "SPII").
French (Droit de la preuve; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
immunité d'intérêt public [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette section des [règles de pratique et de procédure] aborde les questions liées à la collecte et à la divulgation de renseignements par la Commission [sur l'état d'urgence], divulgation qui, selon le gouvernement, porterait atteinte aux relations internationales, à la défense nationale ou à la sécurité nationale au sens de l'article 38 de la Loi sur la preuve au Canada («confidentialité à des fins de sécurité nationale») ou devrait être interdite pour des raisons d'immunité d'intérêt public en vertu de l'article 37 de la Loi sur la preuve au Canada («immunité d'intérêt public»).
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Seguridad nacional e internacional)
inmunidad de interés público [correct, feminine noun]