English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
high noise immunity [correct]
DEF: The ability of a receiving device to discern valid data in the presence of noise.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
haute immunité au bruit [correct, feminine noun]; grande marge d'immunité aux bruits [feminine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
alta inmunidad al ruido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de un dispositivo receptor para percibir los datos válidos en presencia de ruido.