English (Immunology)
natural immunity [correct]
CONT: Natural immunity occurs through contact with a disease causing agent, when the contact was not deliberate ...
French (Immunologie)
immunité naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Immunité non provoquée intentionnellement.
Spanish (Inmunología)
inmunidad natural [correct, feminine noun]; inmunidad innata [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de mecanismos bioquímicos y fisicoquímicos innatos que impiden la entrada o la proliferación de agentes infecciosos en el organismo.