English (Genetics; Plant Diseases)
immunity [correct]; total resistance [correct]
OBS: With the exception of total resistance (i.e. immunity), which is a clearly defined condition of 'no disease', resistance is always manifested on a scale relative to something else that we arbitrarily label 'susceptible'.
French (Génétique; Maladies des plantes)
immunité [correct, feminine noun]; résistance totale [feminine noun]
OBS: On définit l'immunité comme une condition d'absence de maladie ou de résistance totale.
Spanish (Genética; Enfermedades de las plantas)
inmunidad [feminine noun]