English (Air Navigation Aids)
immunity performance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (VOR receiving system). (VOR: very high frequency omnidirectional radio range).
OBS: immunity performance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
performance d'immunité [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]; caractéristique d'immunité [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Les termes performance et caractéristique s'emploient habituellement au pluriel.
OBS: performance d'immunité; caractéristique d'immunité : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
eficacia en materia de inmunidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: eficacia en materia de inmunidad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).