English (Genetics)
innate [correct, adjective]
DEF: Existing in or belonging to some persons or other living organism from birth.
CONT: ... only two specific innate cravings have been demonstrated: one for salt and one for water.
French (Génétique)
inné [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit, chez un être vivant de ce qui existait dès sa naissance, par opposition à ce qu'il a acquis.
Spanish (Genética)
innato [adjective]