English (Law of the Sea; International Public Law)
innocent passage [correct]; right of innocent passage [correct]; right of peaceful passage [correct]
CONT: Right of innocent passage. ... Article 14. 1. Subject to the provisions of these articles, ships of all States, whether coastal or not, shall enjoy the right of innocent passage through the territorial sea. 2. Passage means navigation through the territorial sea ... 4. Passage is innocent so long as it is not prejudicial to the peace, good order or security of the coastal State. Such passage shall take place in conformity with these articles and with other rules of international law.
French (Droit de la mer; Droit international public)
droit de passage inoffensif [correct, masculine noun]; droit de passage innocent [correct, masculine noun]; passage innocent [correct, masculine noun]; passage inoffensif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: passage innocent : Expression employée, notamment quand on parle de droit de passage innocent ou inoffensif, pour désigner le fait par un navire étranger de traverser la mer territoriale d'un État sans rien faire qui porte atteinte aux droits de l'État riverain ou les menace.
Spanish (Derecho del mar; Derecho internacional público)
derecho de paso inocente [masculine noun]; derecho de paso inocuo [masculine noun]; paso inofensivo [masculine noun]