English (Animal Behaviour)
inquiline [correct, noun]
DEF: An animal that lives habitually in the nest or abode of some other species (as the burrowing owl in prairie dog colonies or any of several beetles and flies that live with social insects).
French (Comportement animal)
inquilin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un insecte [ou autre animal] qui vit habituellement dans les nids d'autres insectes ou d'autres animaux, sans qu'il y ait parasitisme ou symbiose.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
inquilino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organismo que vive en el mismo lugar que otro de una especie diferente, aprovechándose de su comida.