English (Citizenship and Immigration)
registry [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
immatriculation [correct, feminine noun]; inscription [correct, feminine noun]; enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
inscripción [feminine noun]; registro [masculine noun]; matrícula [feminine noun]