English (Status of Persons (Private Law); Emergency Management)
registration card [correct]
DEF: The card on which information about evacuated families and individuals is recorded so that inquiries about them can be answered.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Gestion des urgences)
fiche d'inscription [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiche sur laquelle sont consignés des renseignements sur des familles et des personnes évacuées, afin que l'on puisse répondre aux demandes de renseignements à leur sujet.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.
Spanish (Estado de las personas (Derecho privado); Gestión de emergencias)
tarjeta de inscripción [feminine noun]; tarjeta de registro [feminine noun]