English (Investment; Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
registration of mortgage; recording of a mortgage
French (Investissements et placements; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
inscription hypothécaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
inscripción de una hipoteca [correct, feminine noun]