English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
registering at the door [correct]
CONT: Registering at the door was more convenient for electors if they mailed in their registrations, they would have to fill in a form, and provide photocopies of identification documents.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
inscription à domicile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'inscription à domicile est plus commode pour l'électeur : s'il s'inscrit par la poste, il doit remplir un formulaire et y joindre des photocopies de pièces d'identité.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
inscripción a domicilio [feminine noun]