English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
confirmation of registration [correct]
CONT: The Act requires that each returning officer ... send a notice of confirmation of registration ... to each elector whose name appears on the preliminary list of electors.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
confirmation d'inscription [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi exige que [...] le directeur du scrutin envoie un avis de confirmation d'inscription [...] à tout électeur inscrit sur la liste préliminaire.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
confirmación de inscripción [correct, feminine noun]