English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
biting insect
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
insecte piqueur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
insecto picador [masculine noun]