English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
flying insect [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
insecte aérien [masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
insecto volador [correct, masculine noun]