English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
defoliator insect [correct]; defoliator [correct]
DEF: An insect that strips trees of their leaves.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
insecte défoliateur [correct, masculine noun]; défoliateur [correct, masculine noun]; insecte défeuillant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
insecto defoliador [correct, masculine noun]