English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
water inhabitating insect [correct]; aquatic insect [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
insecte aquatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
insecto acuático [masculine noun]