English (Plastics Manufacturing; Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
skimmed fabric [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tissu calandré [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tejido con inserción [masculine noun]; tejido engomado [masculine noun]