English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
verification badge [correct]
CONT: The blue verification badge lets people know that a page or profile of public interest is authentic.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
badge de validation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
insignia de verificación [correct, feminine noun]