English (Textile Industries; Upholstery)
sound-absorption [correct]
CONT: Upholstered panels (specially adapted for sound-absorption).
French (Industries du textile; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
insonorisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Panneaux capitonnés (spécialement conçus pour l'insonorisation).
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Tapicería (Industria del mueble))
insonorización [correct, feminine noun]