English (Public Sector Budgeting)
inspection service
CONT: In response, the departments concerned (Agriculture and Agri-Foods Canada, Fisheries and Oceans and Treasury Board Secretariat) are investigating opportunities for cost recovery of various inspection services.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
service d'inspection [masculine noun]
CONT: En réponse, les ministères visés (Agriculture et Agro-alimentaire Canada, Pêches et Océans et Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor) cherchent des occasions de récupérer les coûts de divers services d'inspection.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
servicio de inspección [correct, masculine noun]