English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
lay an application open to public inspection
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
soumettre une demande à l'inspection publique
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
someter una solicitud a inspección pública