English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
border inspection [correct]
CONT: During the border inspection an officer became suspicious and had Abraham ... pull her truck over for a secondary inspection.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
inspection à la frontière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le programme [...] vise surtout à accroître la rapidité et la certitude à la frontière et à réduire les coûts de l'observation en : [...] réduisant le nombre d'inspections à la frontière [...]
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Aduana e impuestos internos)
inspección fronteriza [correct, feminine noun]; inspección en la frontera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El Puesto de Inspección Fronteriza (PIF) se encarga del reconocimiento de la mercancía y del control aduanero y sanitario para garantizar la máxima calidad en los productos.