English (Business and Administrative Documents; Customs and Excise; Water Transport)
jerque note [correct]
DEF: A document given to the master by the Customs after the inward cargo is discharged and the vessel has been rummaged.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Douanes et accise; Transport par eau)
note de l'inspection des douanes [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Aduana e impuestos internos; Transporte por agua)
nota de inspección [feminine noun]