English (Food Safety)
health inspection [correct]
CONT: What is assessed during a health inspection. Inspections comprehensively assess food safety in the food establishment. Of course, inspections assess kitchen and "back of the house" areas such as storerooms, cleaning areas, dish rooms, coolers and freezers, food preparation, and food holding areas. In addition, inspections will also generally include the outside premises (parking lot and dumpster and/or recycling areas) and the front of the house (server stations, dining rooms, and restrooms) as these may also impact the operation of the food establishment in providing safe food for customers.
French (Salubrité alimentaire)
inspection sanitaire [correct, feminine noun]; inspection de salubrité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria)
inspección de salubridad [correct, feminine noun]