English (Legal Documents)
visual inspection zone [correct]; VIZ [correct]
OBS: Machine readable travel documents.
OBS: visual inspection zone: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents juridiques)
zone d'inspection visuelle [correct, feminine noun]; ZIV [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Documents de voyage lisibles à la machine.
OBS: zone d'inspection visuelle : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos)
zona de inspección visual [correct, feminine noun]; ZIV [correct, feminine noun]