English (Statistical Surveys)
inspection level [correct]
DEF: A characteristic of a sampling plan, chosen in advance and connecting the size of the sample(s) to the lot size.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
niveau de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique d'un plan d'échantillonnage, choisie a priori et reliant l'effectif du ou des échantillons à celui du lot.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
nivel de inspección [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Nivel que] define la relación del tamaño del lote y el tamaño de la muestra.