English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Safety)
inspection certificate [correct]
CONT: An inspector may, with the approval of the [Canadian Grain] Commission, issue an inspection certificate in prescribed form in respect of grain that has been specially binned or that is or may be marketed on the basis of its specifications rather than a grade established by regulation without assigning any grade to the grain ...
PHR: meat inspection certificate
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salubrité alimentaire)
certificat d'inspection [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: certificat d'inspection des viandes
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Inocuidad Alimentaria)
certificado de inspección [correct, masculine noun]