English (Foreign Trade)
preshipment inspection entity [correct]
DEF: Any entity contracted or mandated by a Member to carry out preshipment inspection activities.
French (Commerce extérieur)
entité d'inspection avant expédition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute entité qu'un Membre a recrutée par contrat ou dont il a prescrit l'emploi pour mener des activités d'inspection avant expédition.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
entidad de inspección previa a la expedición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toda entidad encargada, bajo contrato o por prescripción de un Miembro, de realizar actividades de inspección previa a la expedición.