English (Foreign Trade)
preshipment inspection activity [correct]
DEF: Activity relating to the verification of the quality, the quantity, the price, including currency exchange rate and financial terms, and/or the customs classification of goods to be exported to the territory of the user Member.
French (Commerce extérieur)
activité d'inspection avant expédition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité en rapport avec la vérification de la qualité, de la quantité, du prix, y compris le taux de change et les conditions financières, et/ou de la classification douanière des marchandises destinées à être exportées vers le territoire du Membre utilisateur.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
actividad de inspección previa a la expedición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Actividad relacionada con la verificación de la calidad, la cantidad, el precio -incluidos el tipo de cambio de la moneda correspondiente y las condiciones financieras y/o la clasificación aduanera de las mercancías que vayan a exportarse al territorio del Miembro usuario.