English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
inspector [correct]
OBS: inspector: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
inspecteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: inspecteur : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
inspector [correct, masculine noun]