English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
flight inspector [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flight inspector: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
inspecteur de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: inspecteur de vol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
inspector de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: inspector de vuelo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).