English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
passive installation [correct]
CONT: A passive installation is intended to be an unattended installation that provides visual feedback with a progress bar.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
installation passive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
instalación pasiva [correct, feminine noun]