English (Post Offices; Postal Service Operation)
postal facility [correct]
DEF: Any building or portion thereof used for postal purposes.
OBS: postal facility: term used at Canada Post.
French (Bureaux de poste; Exploitation postale)
installation postale [correct, feminine noun]; établissement postal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Immeuble ou section d’immeuble utilisé à des fins postales.
OBS: installation postale; établissement postal : termes en usage à Postes Canada.
Spanish (Oficinas de correos; Explotación postal)
instalación postal [correct, feminine noun]; instalación de la red postal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] instalación principal [es] la instalación postal final donde los envíos transitan antes de ser despachados por vía aérea.