English (Air Navigation Aids)
facility reliability [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The probability that the ground installation operates within the specified tolerances.
OBS: This definition refers to the probability that the facility will operate for a specified period of time.
OBS: facility reliability: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
fiabilité de l'installation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Probabilité que l'installation au sol fonctionne dans les limites des tolérances spécifiées.
OBS: Cette définition suppose la probabilité que l'installation fonctionnera pendant une durée spécifiée.
OBS: fiabilité de l'installation : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
confiabilidad de la instalación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Probabilidad de que la instalación terrestre funcione dentro de las tolerancias especificadas.
OBS: Esta definición se refiere a la probabilidad de que la instalación funcionará durante un periodo de tiempo especificado.
OBS: confiabilidad de la instalación : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).