English (Waste Management)
resource recovery plant [correct]
CONT: The Coquitlam resource recovery plant, serving the lower British Columbia mainland, ... was designed to recycle and recover resources from the solid waste stream, and to transfer residuals. Products include waste paper, plastic, glass, ferrous and non-ferrous metals, gypsum, batteries, fibre and wood-based fuels.
French (Gestion des déchets)
installation de récupération de ressources [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
instalación de recuperación [feminine noun]