English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
ground-based transponder installation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground-based transponder installation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
transpondeur au sol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transpondeur au sol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
instalación de transpondedor terrestre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: instalación de transpondedor terrestre : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).