English (Modern Construction Methods; Solar Energy)
solar pilot test facility [correct]; SPTF [correct]
DEF: ... a ... solar system with collectors, storage, controls and associated piping but with the dwelling thermal distribution system replaced by a physical load simulator.
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Énergie solaire)
unité pilote d'essais de systèmes solaires [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Métodos de construcción modernos; Energía solar)
instalación piloto de pruebas solares [proposal, feminine noun]