English (Sociology (General))
inter-cultural dialogue [correct]; cross-cultural dialogue [correct]
CONT: Create an environment to foster awareness and understanding of cultural and linguistic diversity of countries in the Americas, through a variety of means, including the use of new communications technologies as well as the Internet; support, by means of broad collaboration, new media projects which promote inter-cultural dialogue ...
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
dialogue interculturel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
diálogo intercultural [masculine noun]