English (Sociology (General))
inter-cultural framework
OBS: Support the Health of Indigenous Peoples Initiative in assisting states and in consultation with indigenous peoples, to formulate integrated public policies and health systems that foster the health of indigenous peoples, in designing and implementing inter-cultural frameworks and models of care specifically aimed at addressing the health needs and priorities of these peoples ...
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
modèle interculturel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
modelo intercultural [masculine noun]