English (Human Diseases - Various)
intercurrent disease [correct]
DEF: A disease that occurs during another disease.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
maladie intercurrente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie qui vient compliquer une affection existante.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias)
enfermedad intercurrente [correct, feminine noun]