English (Rules of Court; Penal Law)
appeal against a conviction [correct, noun]
French (Règles de procédure; Droit pénal)
appel contre une condamnation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho penal)
recurso contra una condena [masculine noun]; recurso contra una resolución judicial [masculine noun]; recurso contra un interdicto provisional [masculine noun]