English (Informatics)
pull technology [correct]; pull [correct, noun]
OBS: Compare "push technology".
French (Informatique)
technologie d'extraction personnalisée [correct, feminine noun]; technologie du tirer [correct, feminine noun]; tirer [correct, masculine noun]; recherche active [correct, feminine noun]; recherche individuelle [correct, feminine noun, France]; technologie active [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extraction de données personnalisée à partir d'un serveur.
Spanish (Informática)
tecnología de investigación activa [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]; tecnología jalar [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; interdifusión activa [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; tecnología de envío automático [correct, feminine noun, Spain]