English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
consumer interest [correct]; interest of consumers [correct]
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
intérêt des consommateurs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio; Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
interés de los consumidores [correct, masculine noun]