English (Public Service; General Vocabulary)
private good
DEF: Services/activities deemed to benefit specific sectors, business interests or individuals and for which therefore public expenditures are not justified.
French (Fonction publique; Vocabulaire général)
bien privé [masculine noun]
DEF: Services/activités censés profiter à des secteurs précis, à des intérêts commerciaux ou à des particuliers et pour lesquels les dépenses publiques ne sont donc pas justifiées.
Spanish (Función pública; Vocabulario general)
bienestar privado [masculine noun]; interés privado [masculine noun]