English (Urban Sites; Tourism (General))
tourism resort; tourist resort; tourist centre; tourist center; touristic centre
DEF: A place which has a special attraction for tourists and [that] has made the necessary arrangements for their reception.
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Tourisme (Généralités))
centre touristique [correct, masculine noun]; centre de tourisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agglomération implantée généralement dans un site remarquable disposant de richesses archéologiques, artistiques ou autres et susceptible d'accueillir les touristes intéressés.
Spanish (Emplazamientos urbanos; Turismo (Generalidades))
centro turístico [masculine noun]; centro de interés turístico [masculine noun]