English (Loans; Banking)
easing in the interest rate
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
assouplissement autoritaire des taux d'intérêt [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
disminución del tipo de interés [feminine noun]