English (Investment)
market rate of interest [correct]; market interest rate [correct]
CONT: ... this 50-year bridge with a net productivity of, say, 10 per cent will not be worth building if the market rate of interest is 11 per cent. But when the market interest drops to 10 per cent or below, you build the bridge.
French (Investissements et placements)
taux d'intérêt du marché [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'intérêt pratiqué sur le marché [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
tipo de interés de mercado [masculine noun]