English (Botany)
ipecacuanha [correct]; ipecacuanha plant [correct]; ipecac [correct]
French (Botanique)
ipécacuana [correct, masculine noun]; ipécacuana annelé [correct, masculine noun]; ipécac [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
ipecacuana anillada menor [feminine noun]