English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
radiating pain [correct]
CONT: Pressure on a nerve, or nerve root, produces radiating pain in the sensory area of that nerve or nerve root; the commonest example is "sciatica" ....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
douleur irradiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur, d'origine radiculaire ou nerveuse, ressentie dans le territoire d'innervation correspondant. Ex. : cruralgie, sciatalgie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
dolor irradiado [correct, masculine noun]