English (Atmospheric Physics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
isogon [correct]; isogone
DEF: Line joining points with the same wind direction.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
isogone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne joignant les points de même direction du vent.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
isógona [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que pasa por puntos en que la dirección del viento es la misma.