English (Medication)
isoproterenol [correct]; isoprenaline [correct]; isopropylarterenol [correct]
DEF: ... an odorless, white, crystalline powder used as a sympathomimetic, cardiac stimulant and antispasmodic, and a relief of bronchospasm.
French (Médicaments)
isoprénaline [correct, feminine noun]; IPA [correct, feminine noun]; isoprotérénol [correct, masculine noun]; isopropydrine [correct, feminine noun]; isopropylartérénol [correct, masculine noun]; isopropylnoradrénaline [correct, feminine noun]; isopropyl noradrénaline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amine sympathomimétique à action hypotensive et tonicardiaque utilisé comme bronchodilatateur et administré en aérosols ou par voie perlinguale.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
isoprenalina [feminine noun]; isoproterenol [masculine noun]