English (Fencing)
Italian handle [correct]; Italian grip [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Escrime)
poignée italienne [feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Esgrima)
empuñadura italiana [correct, feminine noun]