English (Military Transportation; Road Traffic)
connecting route [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A route connecting axial and/or lateral routes.
OBS: connecting route: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Circulation routière)
itinéraire de raccordement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Itinéraire reliant les pénétrantes et/ou les rocades.
OBS: itinéraire de raccordement: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar; Tránsito vial)
itinerario de enlace [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Itinerario que enlaza rutas axiales o longitudinales.