English (Measuring Instruments; Optics; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
infra-red temperature profile radiometer [correct]; ITPR [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Appareils de mesure; Optique; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
radiomètre pour la mesure du profil de la température en infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]; ITPR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Óptica; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
radiómetro de medida del perfil de la temperatura en infrarrojo [correct, masculine noun]; ITPR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.