English (Track and Field)
javelin head [correct]; head of the javelin [correct]; tip of javelin [correct]
French (Athlétisme)
pointe du javelot [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Atletismo)
punta de la jabalina [correct, feminine noun]; cabeza de metal [correct, feminine noun]