English (Chemistry; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pharmacology)
potash soap spirit
French (Chimie; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pharmacologie)
esprit de savon potassique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias); Farmacología)
tintura de jabón potásico [feminine noun]