English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission; Electronics)
test jack [correct]
DEF: A jack interposed in a circuit to facilitate testing and the location of faults.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications); Électronique)
jack d'essai [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Electrónica)
conjuntor de prueba [correct, masculine noun]; jack de prueba [correct, masculine noun]