English (Telephone Facilities)
branch jack [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
jack de dérivation [correct, masculine noun]; jack de branchement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
conjuntor de derivación [correct, masculine noun]; jack de derivación [correct, masculine noun]