English (Telecommunications)
monitor jack [correct]
DEF: A jack used to access communications circuits to observe signal conditions without interrupting the services.
French (Télécommunications)
jack de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Connecteur qui permet l'accès à des circuits de télécommunication en vue de surveiller l'état des signaux sans interruption de service.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
jack de control [masculine noun]