English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marvel of Peru [correct]; common four-o'clock [correct]; four-o'clock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nyctaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
belle-de-nuit [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; merveille du Pérou [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Nyctaginaceae.
OBS: belle-de-nuit : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner les espèces Epiphyllum oxypetalum et Ipomoea alba.