English (Chemistry)
compound jalap tincture
French (Chimie)
eau de vie allemande [feminine noun]; teinture de jalap composée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química)
agua de vida alemana [feminine noun]; tintura de jalapa compuesta [feminine noun]