English (Plastic Materials; Medication)
jalap resin [correct]
DEF: A mixture of glysosidal resins obtained from jalap and used as a purgative.
French (Matières plastiques; Médicaments)
résine de jalap [feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Medicamentos)
resina de jalapa [feminine noun]