English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
Sauternes jelly [correct]
CONT: To make the Sauternes jelly, peel the citrus fruits and finely cut the peel into very fine matchsticks.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
gelée de sauternes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ajouter la gelée de sauternes et faire cuire sur feu moyen pendant quelques minutes en remuant constamment jusqu’à ce que la sauce ait réduit de moitié.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
jalea de sauternes [correct, feminine noun]