English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
chief pilot [correct]; lead pilot [correct]
CONT: The chief pilot is responsible for the professional standards of the flight crews under his/her authority ...
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
chef pilote [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; pilote en chef [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
jefe de pilotos [correct, masculine noun]