English (Legal Actions; Rules of Court)
litigant [correct]
DEF: A person who is involved in a lawsuit as a party.
French (Actions en justice; Règles de procédure)
plaideur [correct, masculine noun]; plaideuse [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
CONT: Celui qui est [une des parties] à un procès, en qualité de demandeur ou de défendeur.
Spanish (Acciones judiciales; Reglamento procesal)
litigante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las partes que intervienen en un proceso contencioso.