English (Environmental Economics)
environmental litigation [correct]
French (Économie environnementale)
action intentée en matière d'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; action judiciaire d'ordre environnementale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
litigio sobre cuestiones del medio ambiente [masculine noun]