English (Mineralogy)
lithiophilite [correct]; lithiophillite [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A salmon-pink or clove-brown mineral crystallizing in the orthorhombic system.
CONT: Primary phosphates usually crystallize from aqueous fluids derived from the late stages of crystallization. Particularly common in granitic pegmatites are the primary phosphates apatite ..., triphylite ..., lithiophilite ..., and the rare-earth phosphates monazite... and xenotime ...
OBS: [Lithiophilite is] isomorphous with triphylite.
French (Minéralogie)
lithiophilite [correct, feminine noun]; lithiophillite [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Minéral (phosphate) primaire des pegmatites granitiques, du système cristallin orthorhombique, isomorphe de la triphylite, rose saumon à brun.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
litiofilita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato de manganeso, litio y hierro que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.
OBS: Yacencia: [la] litiofilita es un mineral primario que aparece en pegmatitas graníticas.