English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
littoral fringe
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
frange littorale [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
franja litoral [feminine noun]