English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Bioengineering)
bacterial leaching [correct]
OBS: See also "biological leaching".
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Technique biologique)
lixiviation bactérienne [correct, feminine noun]; lixiviation bactériologique [correct, feminine noun]; lixiviation microbienne [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de mise en solution des métaux contenus dans un minerai, qui met en œuvre une bactérie oxydante, par exemple «Thiobacillus thiooxidans».
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Bioingeniería)
lixiviación bacteriana [feminine noun]