English (Water Supply; Environmental Economics; Microbial Ecology; Wastewater Treatment)
microbial leaching [correct]
French (Alimentation en eau; Économie environnementale; Écologie microbienne; Traitement des eaux usées)
lessivage par les bactéries [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Abastecimiento de agua; Economía del medio ambiente; Ecología microbiana; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
lixiviación microbiana [feminine noun]