English (Analytical Chemistry; Optics)
flame photometry [correct]; flame photometric detection
French (Chimie analytique; Optique)
photométrie de flamme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (C. Duval et al., Dictionnaire de la chimie et de ses applications, Paris, Presses scientifiques internationales, 1959, p. 533)
OBS: Dictionary of chemical terminology; Introduction à la chimie analytique, Billy; Dictionnaire contextuel de chromatographie.
Spanish (Química analítica; Óptica)
fotometría de llama [feminine noun]