English (Plastics Manufacturing)
flame polishing [correct]
OBS: Molded parts can be ashed, buffed, tumbled, flame polished, and chemically polished.
French (Plasturgie)
polissage à la flamme [masculine noun]; polissage au feu [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
pulido a la llama [masculine noun]