English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
group call [correct, officially approved]
OBS: group call: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
appel de groupe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: appel de groupe : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.
Spanish (Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
llamada de grupo [correct, feminine noun]