English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
rightful call [correct]; justified rightful call
CONT: The Consortium Insurance program is similar to the Performance Security Insurance program in that it offers protection to Canadian consortium members against the risks of wrongful and justified rightful calls of Guarantees.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
appel justifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'assurance-consortium est semblable à l'assurance-caution de bonne fin, du fait qu'elle protège les membres canadiens d'un consortium contre certains risques d'appels injustifiés ou justifiés des garanties.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
llamada justificada [correct, feminine noun]