English (Telephone Switching)
semi-automatic call [correct]
DEF: A call in which an operator receives orders orally from the calling parties and establishes connections by means of an automatic apparatus.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
appel semi-automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
llamada semiautomática [feminine noun]; llamada semi-automática [feminine noun]
DEF: Llamada en la que una operadora recibe órdenes orales de los interlocutores llamantes y establece las conexiones por medio de aparatos automáticos.