English (Telecommunications; Informatics)
calling channel [correct]; call channel
French (Télécommunications; Informatique)
voie d'appel [correct, feminine noun]; voie appelante [feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Informática)
canal de llamada [correct, masculine noun]; vía de llamada [correct, feminine noun]