English (Telephone Switching)
backward recall signal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: backward recall signal: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
signal de rappel vers l'arrière [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal de rappel vers l'arrière : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
señal de llamada hacia atrás [correct, feminine noun]