English (Call Distribution Systems; Telecommunications Transmission)
lost call [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A request for a connection which is rejected due to network congestion.
OBS: lost call: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
appel perdu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Demande de communication rejetée à cause de l'encombrement du réseau.
OBS: appel perdu : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Distribuidores de llamadas (Telefonía); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
llamada perdida [correct]