English (Computer Programs and Programming)
subroutine call instruction [correct]
CONT: A subroutine call instruction is one which changes the PC (jumps) but stores the old value of the PC so that the subroutine can "return" (jump back) when it is done.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction d'appel de sous-programme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aucune instruction d'appel de sous-programme n'existe pour appeler le sous-programme de traitement.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de llamada de subrutina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La diferencia entre una llamada de reinicio y su llamada de subrutina equivalente es que la llamada de subrutina puede usar tres bytes de memoria, mientras que la llamada de reinicio (RST) sólo puede usar un byte.