English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Facilities)
forward recall signal
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations (Téléphonie))
signal de rappel vers l'avant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones telefónicas)
señal de llamada hacia adelante [correct, feminine noun]