English (Telephones; Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Switching)
interrupted ringing [correct]
French (Téléphones; Transmission (Télécommunications); Commutation téléphonique)
sonnerie cadencée [correct, feminine noun]; appel cadencé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teléfonos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Conmutación telefónica)
llamada con interrupciones [correct, feminine noun]