English (Sports (General); Track and Field)
call of the competitors [correct]; call for competitors [correct, noun phrase]
French (Sports (Généralités); Athlétisme)
appel des concurrents [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Atletismo)
llamada a los participantes [correct, feminine noun]