English (Telephone Switching; Telephone Exchanges)
manual ringing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: manual ringing: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Commutation téléphonique; Centraux téléphoniques)
appel manuel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sonnerie manuelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: appel manuel; sonnerie manuelle : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Centrales telefónicas)
llamada manual [feminine noun]