English (Masonry Practice)
trowel work [correct]
DEF: Work done with a trowel.
French (Maçonnerie)
truellage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage fait à la truelle.
Spanish (Albañilería)
trabajo de llana [masculine noun]