English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Farm Equipment)
rim well [correct]; rim base [correct]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Matériel agricole)
base de jante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Maquinaria agrícola)
base de llanta [feminine noun]