English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Peripheral Equipment; IT Security)
security key [correct, noun]
CONT: A security key is a physical device that you can connect to your computer or mobile device to add an extra layer of protection ... It is not the same as a personal key.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Périphériques (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
clé de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la validation en deux étapes, vous pouvez utiliser une clé de sécurité plutôt qu'un code de sécurité à six chiffres. Une clé de sécurité est une petite clé USB [ou] Bluetooth [...]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Seguridad de IT)
llave de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]