English (Security Devices; Building Hardware)
master key [correct]; MK [correct]; mky [correct]
DEF: A key that operates a series of locks, each of which has its own change key.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Quincaillerie du bâtiment)
passe-partout [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; passe [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] clef qui ouvre un certain nombre de serrures, celles-ci continuant à s'ouvrir séparément avec leur propre clef.
OBS: passe : Serrurerie. Abréviation familière de passe-partout.
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Artículos de ferretería para la construcción)
llave maestra [correct, feminine noun]