English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
time limit for finishing [correct]
OBS: time limit for finishing: term also used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
délai pour finir la course [correct, masculine noun]; temps limite pour finir [masculine noun]
OBS: délai pour finir la course : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
tiempo límite para la llegada [correct, masculine noun]