English (Symptoms (Medicine))
moon face [correct]; moon facies [correct]
DEF: The peculiar rounded face observed in various conditions, such as Cushing's syndrome, or following administration of adrenal corticoids.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
faciès lunaire [correct, masculine noun]; faciès arrondi [correct, masculine noun]; visage en pleine lune [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
facies de luna llena [correct, feminine noun]; cara de luna llena [correct, feminine noun]