English (Baseball and Softball)
bases loaded [correct, plural]; bases full [correct, plural]
DEF: The situation occurring when a pitcher has to deliver the ball to a batter while runners occupy each of the three bases.
CONT: The most valuable hit in baseball is a home run with the bases loaded - that is, a man on all three bases. It is called a "grand-slam homer," and is worth four runs - the batter and the three bases.
French (Baseball et softball)
buts remplis [correct, masculine noun, plural, Canada, United States]; bases pleines [see observation, feminine noun, plural, Europe]
DEF: Situation où chacun des trois buts est occupé par un coureur [et que le lanceur doit affronter un autre frappeur].
CONT: Au baseball, le jeu qui a le plus de valeur est un circuit frappé au moment où les buts sont remplis, c'est-à-dire quand il y a un joueur sur chaque coussin. Un grand chelem vaut 4 points, marqués par le frappeur et les 3 coureurs.
OBS: Le terme «base(s)», utilisé au féminin et prononcé à la française, a cours en Europe; il est considéré un anglicisme au Canada, qu'il soit prononcé à l'anglaise ou à la française.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
bases llenas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; casa llena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Situación en la que] hay un corredor en primera, segunda y tercera base.