English (North American Football; Soccer (Europe: Football); Volleyball; Basketball)
carry the ball [correct]
French (Football nord-américain; Soccer (Europe : football); Volleyball; Basket-ball)
porter le ballon
Spanish (Fútbol norteamericano; Fútbol; Vóleibol; Básquetbol)
llevar la pelota [correct]