English (Field Hockey)
carry the ball with the stick [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
conduire la balle avec la crosse [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
llevar la pelota con el palo [correct]