English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
warm rain [correct]
DEF: The rain falling from warm clouds.
OBS: warm cloud: Cloud at a temperature above 0°C and which, consequently, contains only liquid water droplets.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
pluie chaude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pluie qui tombe de nuages chauds.
OBS: nuage chaud : Nuage dont la température est supérieure à 0°C et qui, en conséquence, ne contient que des gouttelettes d'eau liquide.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
lluvia caliente [feminine noun]
DEF: Lluvia que cae de nubes calientes.
OBS: nube caliente: Nube a una temperatura superior a 0°C y que, por consiguiente, contiene sólo gotitas de agua líquida.