English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
residual rain
DEF: Rain that falls at the end of a storm at a rate less than the infiltration capacity.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
queue d'averse [feminine noun]; pluie résiduelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Pluie qui tombe vers la fin d'une averse avec une intensité inférieure à la capacité d'infiltration.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
lluvia residual [feminine noun]
DEF: Lluvia que cae al término de una tormenta, en cuantía inferior a la capacidad de infiltración.