English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
rainfall duration [correct]; duration of rain
DEF: Period of time during which continuous rain is observed, or occurs, at a particular point or within a particular area.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
durée de la pluie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période pendant laquelle une pluie continue est observée, ou se produit, en un point donné ou à l'intérieur d'une zone donnée.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
duración de la lluvia [feminine noun]
DEF: Período durante el cual se observan u ocurren, en un lugar o zona dados, lluvias continuas.