English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cyclonic rain [correct]; cyclonic rainfall
CONT: Mountain barriers can physically slow down fronts, causing cyclonic rain to last far longer than it would be otherwise be the case. Frequency of rain increased in mountain areas because both orographic and cyclonic rainfall occur, when the two occur at the same time, or when turbulence causes mist droplets to join together to form rain, the intensity of the rain is increased (heavier).
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
pluie cyclonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] pluies qui accompagnent les dépressions cyclonales et [qui] sont dues au contact de l'air chaud et de l'air froid [...]
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
lluvia ciclónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lluvia producida por los grandes movimientos de aire en ascensión vertical, ocasionada por el choque de corrientes frías con calientes; es característica de áreas de bajas presiones.