English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow lobelia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Campanulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lobélie jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Campanulaceae.