English (Botany)
brook lobelia [correct]; Kalm's lobelia [correct]
DEF: A plant of the family Lobeliaceae.
OBS: Lobelia kalmii L.
French (Botanique)
lobélie de Kalm [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Lobéliacées.
OBS: Lobelia kalmii L.